Walls Show 2016
Judge - Mr B Hunter
Champion - Almnes Sum Sum - Bergli Stud
Reserve Champion - Eynhallow Carra - Vaila Cumming
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider
1st | Hollydell Royal Command | K Robertson |
2nd | Happyhansel Pride | C Cumming |
3rd | Kanteborgs Finesse | M McCulloch |
Best Lead Rein
1st | Kanteborgs Finesse | M McCulloch |
2nd | Hollydell Royal Command | Solheim Stud |
3rd | Happyhansel Pride | C Cumming |
Best First Ridden
1st | Hollydell Royal Command | K Robertson |
Junior Handler under 10 years
1st | Hollydell Royal Command | K Robertson |
2nd | Kanteborgs Finesse | M McCulloch |
3rd | Happyhansel Pride | C Cumming |
Junior Handler 10-16 years
1st | Vallendale Dorie | E Ridland |
Gelding
1st | Breckenlea Krave | A Slater |
2nd | Hollydell Royal Command | Solheim Stud |
Stallion
1st | Rum of Berry | Bergli Stud |
1 yr colt
1st | Vatna Joseph | A Robertson |
2nd | Schiehallion Firelight | J Syme |
2 yr colt
1st | Benston Titan | J Syme |
2nd | Solheim King James | Solheim Stud |
3yr colt
None Forward
Yeld Mare
1st | Almnes Sum Sum | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Eynhallow Cassie | V Cumming |
3rd | Hestigarth Laura | A Man |
Broodmare
1st | Eynhallow Carra | V Cumming |
2nd | Black Rose Av Bergli | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Foula Lightsome | J Syme |
Best Mare - Almnes Sum Sum
Colt Foal
1st | Happyhansel Magnum | V Cumming |
2nd | Bergli Torin Rose | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Simonside Osprey | J Syme |
Filly Foal
1st | Bergli Gloria | Bergli Stud |
Best Foal - Happyhansel Magnum - V Cumming
1yr Filly
1st | Breckenlea Little Gift | A Slater |
2nd | Happyhansel Rarity | V Cumming |
3rd | Bergli Vida Rose | Bergli Stud |
2yr Filly
1st | Breckenlea Giocoso | A Slater |
2nd | Bergli Peerie Rose | Bergli Stud |
3yr Filly
1st | Brunatwatt Madeling Magic | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Mara's Mirrie Dancers Victoria | R Barlow |
3rd | Breckenlea Galena | A Slater |
Best colt or filly 1, 2 or 3yrs bred by exhibitor - Mara's Mirrie Dancers Victoria - R Barlow
Best Overall Broken Coloured Pony - Breckenlea Giocoso - A Slater
Best Miniature - Breckenlea Giocoso - A Slater
Progeny
1st | Breckenlea Galena & Breckenlea Giocoso by North-Wells Little Fella | A Slater |
2nd | Bergli Vida Rose & Bergli Vanity by Stow Viscount | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Grunivoe Fin & Grunivoe Inferno by Trondra Sunmyth | Peter & Bertha Tait |
Group of 3 ponies
1st | Eynhallow Cassie, Eynhallow Carra & Eynhallow Larra | V Cumming |
2nd | Breckenlea Krave, Breckenlea Galena & Breckenlea Giocoso | A Slater |
3rd | Grunivoe Fin, Grunivoe Inferno & Grunivoe Barbie | Peter & Bertha Tait |
Pony over 15yrs
1st | Kanteborgs Four Roses | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Grunivoe Barbie | Bertha Tait |
3rd | Ellen of Burland | A Robertson |
Just For Fun Fancy Dress
1st | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Marion Anderson |
3rd | Holly Ridland |
Junior Champion - Breckenlea Giocoso - A Slater
Reserve Junior Champion - Brunatwatt Madeline Magic - Bergli Stud
Senior Champion - Almnas Sum Sum - Bergli Stud
Reserve Senior Champion - Eynhallow Carra - V Cumming
Overall Champion - Almnas Sum Sum - Bergli Stud
Reserve Overall Champion - Eynhallow Carra - V Cumming
Exhibitor Scoring the Most Points - Bergli Stud
Best of Opposite Sex to Champion - Rum of Berry - Bergli Stud
Best Black - Almnas Sum Sum - Bergli Stud