Voe Show 2022
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider
1st | Annie Wilson | Filska Cossack |
2nd | Freya Polson | Redsand Fanta |
3rd | Ruby Polson | Grutness Flaxin |
Best Open Ridden
no entries
Best First Ridden
1st | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Best Ridden Lead Rein
1st | Annie Wilson | Filska Cossack |
2nd | Freya Polson | Redsand Fanta |
3rd | Mollie Anderson | Klingrahoull Gypsy |
Young Handler 10 years and Under
1st | Annie Wilson | Filska Cossack |
2nd | Elsa Huntley | Skaw Rebal |
3rd | Ellyn Reid | Clothie Puzzle |
Young Handler 11 to 16 Years
1st | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
2nd | Ellie Anderson | Robin's Brae Ulla |
3rd | Freya Johnson | Schiehallion Bijoux |
Broodmare
1st | Sheena Anderson | Musselbrough Isla |
2nd | Tracey-Anne Anderson | Koistie April Storm |
3rd | Sheena Anderson | Somahouse Ivy |
Filly Foal
1st | Tracey-Anne Anderson | Koistie Louisianna |
2nd | Sheena Anderson | Filska Izzy |
3rd | Tracey-Anne Anderson | Koistie Little Sunshine |
Colt Foal
1st | Sheena Anderson | Filska Victory |
2nd | Joy Ramsay | Ockran Buddy |
3rd | Julie Keith | Halliget Trooping The Colour |
Best Foal
Tracey-Anne Anderson | Koistie Louisianna |
One Year Old Filly
1st | Sheena Anderson | Filska Jubilance |
2nd | Sheena Anderson | Filska Magic Monday |
Two Year Old Filly
1st | Joy Ramsay | Ockran Aurora |
2nd | Tracey-Anne Anderson | Koistie Maggie Lou |
3rd | Joy Ramsay | Ockran Orla |
Three Year Old Filly
No Entries
One Year Old Colt/Gelding
No Entries
Two Year Old Colt/Gelding
1st | Annabelle Wilcock | Westergarth Harvey |
Three Year Old Colt/Gelding
No Entries
Entire Males 4 Years & Over
1st | Fraser Family | Buxted Military Man |
Gelding
1st | Annie Wilson | Filska Cossack |
2nd | Annabelle Willcock | Westergarth Harvey |
3rd | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Yeld Mare
1st | Mollie Anderson | Klingrahoull Gypsy |
2nd | ||
3rd |
Progeny up to Three Years Old
No Entries
Best Overall Progeny
No Entries
Best Black
Annabelle Willcock | Westergarth Harvey |
Best Broken Coloured
Joy Ramsay | Ockran Aurora |
Shetland Pony Performance Championship
Champion | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Reserve | Annie Wilson | Filska Cossack |
Overall Champion - Musselbrough Isla
Reserve Overall Champion - Filska Jubilance
Best Foal & Best Miniature - Koistie Louisianna
Best Miniature
Tracey Anderson | Koistie Louisianna |
Best Miniature Opposite Sex
none forward
Junior Championship
Champion | Sheena Anderson | Filska Jubilance |
Reserve | Joy Ramsay | Ockran Aurora |
Senior Championship
Champion | Sheena Anderson | Musselbrough Isla |
Reserve | Fraser Family | Buxted Military Man |
Shetland Pony Overall Championship
Champion | Sheena Anderson | Musselbrough Isla |
Reserve | Sheena Anderson | Filska Jubilance |