Voe Show 2012
VOE SHOW
Saturday 4th August 2012
Judge: Mrs Jem Roberts
Best Turned Out:
1. Craven Clancy – Freya Masson
2. Shoormal Vik – Kelsey Arthur
3. Hollydell Hazard – Arianne Fraser
Open Ridden:
1. Hollydell Hazard – Arianne Fraser
2. Clothie Night Yarrow – Rebecca Fraser
First Ridden:
1. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Anya Williamson
Ridden Lead Rein:
1. Shoormal Vik – Kelsey Arthur
2. Craven Clancy – Freya Masson
3. Clothie Night Yarrow – Simone Anderson
Young Handler 10yrs or Under:
1. Clothie Night Yarrow – Rebecca Fraser
2. Shoormal Vik – Kelsey Arthur
3. Craven Clancy – Freya Masson
Young Handler 11 - 16 yrs:
1. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Anya Williamson
2. Tara of Eightordale – Katrena Anderson
3. Koistie Midnight Magic – Lindsay Johnson
Broodmare:
1. Mill of Towie Catrina – Sheena Anderson
2. Burnside Bella – Pam Williamson
3. Stackerhvi Jenny Wren – Stackerhvi Stud
Filly Foal:
1. Koistie Sprikles – Tracey-Anne Anderson
2. Filska Searena – Sheena Anderson
Colt Foal:
1. Lunna Archer – Pam Williamson
2. Stackerhvi Jimbo – Stackerhvi Stud
3. Lunna Denby – Pam Williamson
Best Foal: Lunna Archer
Filly 1yr:
1. Benston Quartz – Benston Stud
2. Ockran Ailsa – Robert Ramsay
3. Lunna Neeta – Pam Williamson
Filly 2yrs:
1. Lunna Roseanne – Pam Williamson
2. Benston Porche – Benston Stud
3. Lunna Savannah – Pam Williamson
Filly 3yrs:
1. Stackerhvi Gem – Stackerhvi Stud
2. Benston Orianna – Benston Stud
3. Loanin Anwell – Katrena Anderson
Colt 1yr:
1. Hildasay Slygo – Stackerhvi Stud
Colt 2 yrs:
1. Hollydell Rannoch – Arianne Fraser
2. Koistie Majestic Dream – Stackerhvi Stud
Colt 3 yrs:
1. Clivocast Nacho – Sheena Anderson
Stallion:
1. Hollydell Hazard – Arianne Fraser
2. Stackerhvi Merlin – Stackerhvi Stud
Gelding:
1. Craven Clancy – Freya Masson
2. Hollydell Dominic – Donna Marie Jamieson
3. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Anya Williamson
Yield Mare:
1. Musselbrough Isla – Sheena Anderson
2. Musselbrough Zola – Sheena Anderson
3. Muness Maple – Robert Ramsay
Progeny up to 3 yrs:
1. Stackerhvi Sunset & Gem by Stackerhvi Merlin
2. Benston Quartz & Orianna ex Swarthoull Veeda
Progeny 4 yrs and over:
1. Musselbrough Isla & Zola by Musselbrough Keltic
2. Stackerhvi Jenny Wren & Merlin by Clivocast Fireball
Best Progeny Group: Musselbrough Isla & Zola
Junior Champion: Clivocast Nacho
Reserve Junior Champion: Stackerhvi Gem
Senior Champion: Hollydell Hazard
Reserve Senior Champion: Craven Clancy
Voe Champion.jpg (66.02 KB) Viewed 351 times
Overall Champion: Hollydell Hazard
Reserve: Clivocast Nacho