Voe Show 2009
Judge: Mr Holder Firth, Orkney
Best Turned Out:
1. Finnister Tornado – Ellie Sutherland
2. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Kira Fraser
3. Craven Clancy – Miranda Moss
Open Ridden:
1. Clothie Uriebell – Arianne Fraser
2. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Kira Fraser
3. Clothie Night Ginko – Emily Moss
First Ridden:
1. Craven Clancy – Miranda Moss
2. Tara of Eightordale – Katrena Anderson
Ridden Lead Rein:
1. Clothie Night Yarrow – Rebecca Fraser
2. Finnister Tornado – Ellie Sutherland
3. Finnister Aragon – Anja Williamson
Young Handler 10yrs or Under:
1. Finnister Tornado – Anna Sutherland
2. Finnister Mercury – Ellie Sutherland
3. Clothie Night Yarrow – Rebecca Fraser
Young Handler 11 - 16 yrs:
1. Clothie Night Ginko – Emily Moss
2. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Kira Fraser
3. Clothie Uriebell – Arianne Fraser
Mare with Foal at Foot:
1. Stackerhvi Gillian – Stackerhvi Stud
2. Gamon Holly – Steve Rendall
3. Grutness Diveen – Stackerhvi Stud
Filly Foal:
1. Hollydell Hirta – Steve Rendall
2. Stackerhvi Delilah – Stackerhvi Stud
3. Stackerhvi Gem – Stackerhvi Stud
Colt Foal:
1. Stackerhvi Sunrise – Stackerhvi Stud
2. Lunna Charlie – Pam Williamson
3. Benston Orion – Benston Stud
Best Foal: Stackerhvi Sunrise
Best foal Voe.JPG (38.57 KB) Viewed 630 times
Filly 1yr:
1. Ramnaberg Jessie – Robert Ramsay
2. Lunna Sherona – Pam Williamson
3. Musselbrough Zola – Sheena Anderson
Filly 2yrs:
1. Clivocast Nikki – Robert Ramsay
2. Stackerhvi Joy – Stackerhvi Stud
3. Musselbrough Ikea – Robert Ramsay
Filly 3yrs:
1. Westergarth Tamar – Robert Ramsay
2. Ramnaberg Holly – Robert Ramsay
3. Lucy of Houlland – Fiona Dunbar
Colt 1yr:
1. Merrylees Nougett – Benston Stud
2. Hermits Pedlar – Benston Stud
3. Ramnaberg Joe – Clare Williamson
Stallion:
1. Stackerhvi Merlin – Stackerhvi Stud
2. Swarthoull Marshall – Benston Stud
Gelding:
1. Finnister Tornado – Ingrid Sutherland
2. Craven Clancy – Miranda Moss
3. Finnister Mercury – Anna Sutherland
Yield Mare:
1. Schiehallion Pandora – Adam Duncan
2. Bayview Millie – Pam Williamson
3. Tara of Eightordale – Katrena Anderson
Progeny:
1. Stackerhvi Stud
2. Sheena Anderson
Junior Champion: Merrylees Nougett
Reserve Junior Champion: Ramnabarg Jessie
Senior Champion: Schiehallion Pandora
Reserve Senior Champion: Stackerhvi Merlin
Overall Champion: Schiehallion Pandora
Reserve Overall Champion: Merrylees Nougett
Best Black: Schiehallion Pandora
Best Broken Coloured: Merrylees Nougett
Best Miniature: Merrylees Nougett