Unst Show 2017
Best Turned Out Pony and Shown
1st | Kingrahoull Gypsy | I. Dickie |
2nd | Hestigeo Trookyr | I. Dickie |
3rd | Yitter of Grutness | I. Dickie |
Best Young Handler
1st | Hestigeo Trookyr | C. Dickie |
2nd | Kingrahoull Gypsy | B. Dickie |
3rd | Yitter of Grutness | H. Dickie |
Gelding
1st | Hestigeo Trookyr | I. Dickie |
2nd | Koistie Dinky Magic | N & O Hughson |
3rd | Yitter of Grut | L. Thomson |
Johnson Trophy for best gelding - Hestigeo Trookyr
Standard Colt Foal
1st | Creek Woody | L. Thomson |
2nd | Robin's Brae Venture | Robin's Brae Stud |
3rd | Bergli Norseman | Bergli Stud |
Miniature Colt Foal
1st | Breckenlea Solomon | A. Slater |
2nd | Moorens Nibbler | D. Johnson |
Best colt - Breckenlea Solomon
Standard Filly Foal
1st | Hestigarth Sonja | A. Manson |
2nd | Burnside Miley | D. Johnson |
3rd | Moorens Devon | D. Johnson |
Miniature Filly Foal
1st | Bergli Veleta | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Gue Soprano | Gue Stud |
3rd | Burnside Daisy | D. Johnson |
Best Filly - Hestigarth Sonja
Lockinge Cup for Best Foal - Hestigarth Sonja
Stallion - 4 years and over
1st | Kerswell Starbuck | A. Slater |
2nd | Hermits Rocket | W. Spence |
Gardie Shield for Best Stallion - Kerswell Starbuck
3 and 2 year Colt
1st | Misselbrough Expo | J. Priest |
2nd | Filska Cossack | S. Anderson |
3rd | Hjaltland Thordal | R. Cross |
1 year Colt
1st | Burnside Soldier | D. Johnson |
2nd | ||
3rd |
3 year Filly
1st | Brunatwatt Madison | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Bergli Peerie Rose | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Mailand Scapa Special | A. Jamieson & D. Irvine |
2 year Filly
1st | Hestigeo My-Verdandi | I Dickie |
2nd | Ockran Tamzin | R. Ramsay |
3rd | Bergli Vanity | Bergli Stud |
1 year Filly
1st | Gardie Jorgie | W. Spence |
2nd | Gue Robyn | Gue Stud |
3rd | Musselbrough Ivana | J. Priest |
Standard Yeld Mare
1st | Holy Av Bergli | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Muness Sinead | L. Hunter |
3rd | Klingrahoull Gypsy | I Dickie |
Miniature Yeld Mare
1st | Lignite Dusky Dawn | Robin's Brae Stud |
2nd | Beechnut of Berry | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Alichbrae Darcy | R. Cross |
Best Yeld Mare - Holy Av Bergli
Standard Broodmare
1st | Musselbrough Willow | J. Priest |
2nd | Bergli Hera | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Hestigeo Gunhilda | L. Thomson |
Miniature Broodmare
1st | Glenbogie Fairytale | Gue Stud |
2nd | Lintie of Brindister | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Kassy of Houlland | D. Johnson |
Best Brood Mare - Glenbogie Fairytale
Mouat Cup for Best Black Mare - Holy Av Bergli
Gardie Cup for Best Unst Bred Breeding Mare - Muness Sinead
Peterson Cup for Best Mare 37" or Under - Glenbogie Fairytale
Junior Progeny
1st | Musselbrough Expo & Musselbrough Elise | Ex Musslebrough Keltic |
2nd | Creek Woody & Burnside Miley | Ex Loanin Blackfoot |
3rd |
Progeny
1st | Muness Sinead & Musslebrough Willow | Ex Clibberswick Tantivy |
2nd | Hestigeo Gunhilda & Hestigeo Trookyr | Ex Clivocast Viking |
3rd | Loanin Europa & Loanin Maya | Ex Clibberswick Aquila |
Overall Progeny Winner - Muness Sinead & Musslebrough Willow
Shetland Seafoods Trophy - Junior Champion - Musselbrough Expo - J. Priest
Reserve Junior Champion -
Hestigarth Shield for Best Junior Colt - Musselbrough Expo
Susan Hellum Trophy for Best Junior Filly -
Swarthoull Trophy for Senior Champion - Glenbogie FairyTale
Reserve Champion -
Sandison Cup for Best of Opposite Sex to Champion - Musselbrough Expo
Anderson Cup for Best Broken Coloured - Musselbrough Expo
Billy Jamieson Cup for Best Chestnut - Glenbogie Fairytale
Buddle Shield for Best Pony 34" or Under - Glenbogie Fairytale