Unst Show 2011
UNST SHOW -27th August 2011
Judge: Miss Irene Spence
Lead Rein
1. Loanin Kassy – Ingrid Dickie
2. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Nina Fraser
3. Clothie Night Ginko – Isabelle Moss
Open Ridden
1. Hollydell Hazard – Arianne Fraser
2. Clothie Humbell – Hannah Anderson
3. Tirrik of Sunnydale – Melody Goodlad
Gelding
1. Tornaveen Glen-Lyon – Hermione Boyes
2. Tirrik of Sunnydale – Melody Goodlad
3. Clivocast Samson – Linda Johnson
Stallion
1. Clivocast Crusader – Clivocast Stud
2. Hestigarth Flyer – Allan Manson
3. Hollydell Hazard – Arianne Fraser
Colt 3 years
No Entries
Colt 2 years
No Entries
Yearling Colt
1. Loanin Storm –Anderson, Roberts & Leask
2. Vatna Frokn – Alistair Robertson
3. Nimbus of Brindister – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
Filly 3 years
1. Maria av Bergli – Bjorn Roar Larsen
2. Loanin Elite – Janice Priest
3. Robin’s Brae Mystery – Alistair Robertson
Filly 2 years
1. Friester Elegance – Ingrid Dickie
2. Booth Violet – Mouat Family
3. Gardie Cassie – W. Spence
Yearling Filly
1. Hestigarth Kaleen – Allan Manson
2. Mailand Countach – D Jamieson
3. Muselbrough Valtra – Janice Priest
Brood Mare (Standard)
1. Clivocast Vala – Clivocast Stud
2. Bayview Trinny – Allan Manson
3. Klingrahoull Gypsy – Ingrid Dickie
Brood Mare (Miniature)
1. Gott Surrey – Amanda Slater
2. Kutie of Houlland – Bjorn Roar Larsen
3. Westergarth Tammie – S. Johnson
Yeld Mare (Standard)
1. Clibberswick Sunset Lady – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
2. Hestigarth Danika – Allan Manson
3. Klingrahoull Carona – Ingrid Dickie
Yeld Mare (Miniature)
1. Clivocast Lucy – Clivocast Stud
2. Fouls Lightsome – Magnie Manson
3. Lillie of Houlland – S. Johnson
Colt Foal (Standard)
1. Hestigarth Lonenzo – Allan Manson
2. Loanin Zephyrus – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
3. Clibberswick Anakim – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
Colt Foal (Miniature)
1. Odin av Bergli – Bjorn Roar Larsen
Filly Foal (Standard)
1. Clivocast Vanna – Clivocast Stud
2. Loanin Shaylee – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
3. Musselbrough Kelta – Janice Priest
Filly Foal (Miniature)
1. Clibberswick Faylinn – Anderson, Roberts & Leask
2. Breckenlea Sunniva – Amanda Slater
3. Breckenlea Geneva – Amanda Slater
Best Foal: Hestigarth Lorenzo
Junior Progeny
1. Hestigeo Trooker & Gunhilda
By Clivocast Viking
2. Westergarth Yasmin & Gardie Eliza
By Gardie Apollo
3. Clivocast Verona & Valerie
By Clivocast Crusader
Senior Progeny
1. Clibberswick Sunset Lady & Evening Lady
By Elson Royal Fergie
2 Kylie of Houlland & Lelie of Houlland
By Earlsdon Damion
2. Clivocast Vala & Crusader
By Knock Court Jester
Overall Progeny: Clibberswick Sunset Lady & Clibberswick Evening Lady
Junior Champion: Friester Elegance
Junior Reserve: Hestigarth Kaleen
Senior Champion: Clivocast Crusader
Senior Reserve: Clivocast Vala
Supreme Champion: Clivocast Crusader
Reserve Supreme: Clivocast Vala