Cunningsburgh Show 9th August 2017
RIDDEN PONIES: Judge Emma Gibson.
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider
1st | Katie Budge | Clothie Night Lightning |
2nd | Kenny Bennett | Hollydell Helena |
3rd | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
Lead Rein Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Kenny Bennett | Hollydell Helena |
First Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
2nd | Jemima Budge | H.R.E Aladdin |
3rd | Kaylee Tulloch | Friester Evolve |
Open Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Aimee Budge | Clothie Night Echo |
2nd | Katie Budge | Clothie Night Lightning |
RIDDEN SHETLAND PONY CHAMPION: Aimee Budge with Clothie Night Echo.
STANDARD PONIES: Judge Emma Gibson
Stallion (4yrs & over)
1st | George Tait | Merkisayre Skerry |
Gelding (4yrs & Over)
1st | Aimee Budge | Clothie Night Echo |
2nd | George Tait | Merkisayre Sir Padre |
3rd | Emma Anderson | Clothie Night Muscari |
Yield Mare (4yrs & Over)
1st | George Tait | Merkisayre Juniper |
2nd | Bergli Stud | Holy Av Bergli |
3rd | Hollydell Stud | Hollydell Hesitation |
Mare with Foal at Foot (4yrs & Over)
1st | Bergli Stud | Bergli Hera |
2nd | Aimee Budge | H.R.E Katy |
3rd | Robin's Brae Stud | Cranford Julie Truly |
Colt Foal
1st | Robin's Brae Stud | Robin's Brae Venture |
2nd | Vaila Cumming | Happyhansel Thorfinn |
3rd | Bergli Stud | Bergli Norseman |
Filly Foal
1st | Hollydell Stud | Hollydell Halliona |
2nd | Aimee Budge | Bigton Beauty |
3rd | Vaila Cumming | Happyhansel Lovise |
Colt or Gelding 1 yr
1st | Hollydell Stud | Hollydell Hindsight |
Colt or Gelding 2 yrs
1st | Hollydell Stud | Hollydell Hades |
Filly 1yr
1st | Bergli Stud | Bergli Gloria |
2nd | Aimee Budge | Bigton Aurora |
Filly 2yr
1st | Vaila Cumming | Happyhansel Rarity |
2nd | Bergli Stud | Bergli Vida Rose |
3rd | Sheena Anderson | Ockran Shaynee |
Filly 3yrs
1st | Bergli Stud | Bergli Dimma |
2nd | Olga Smith | Shoormal Vilma |
Progeny (two ponies out of same mare or stallion)
1st | Myrna Flaws | Grutness Phyvix & Laaward Shalder |
2nd | Bergli Stud | Ex Zormac of Berry |
3rd | Michael Laurenson | Brygarth Anastasia & Brygarth Glimmer |
STANDARD RING CHAMPION: MERKISAYRE JUNIPER - Merkisayre Stud
RESERVE STANDARD RING CHAMPION: CLOTHIE NIGHT LIGHTNING - Aimee Budge
MINIATURE PONIES: Judge David Gibson
Stallion (4yrs & over)
1st | Amanda Slater | Kerswell Starbuck |
Gelding (4yrs & Over)
1st | Yvette Coupe | Koistie Midnight Marvel |
Yield Mare (4yrs & over)
1st | Robin's Brae Stud | Lignite Dusky Beauty |
2nd | Bergli Stud | Hedelunds Puk |
3rd | Rosemary Cross | Gott Suno |
Mare 4yrs old and over with foal at foot
1st | Robin's Brae Stud | Trondra Prea |
2nd | Gue Stud | Finnister Bethany |
3rd | Amanda Slater | Brandon Freckle |
Colt Foal
1st | Gue Stud | Gue Sebastian |
2nd | Robin's Brae Stud | Robin's Brae Viscount |
3rd | Amanda Slater | Breckenlea First Class |
Filly Foal
1st | Gue Stud | Gue Soprano |
2nd | Kirsten Wishart | Kingsknowe Desire |
3rd | Robin's Brae Stud | Robin's Brae Vienna |
Colt or Gelding 1 year
1st | Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Karl |
2nd | Michael Laurenson | Brygarth Isaac |
Colt or Gelding 3 years
1st | Rosemary Cross | Hjaltland Thordal |
2nd | Amanda Slater | Breckenlea Scenario |
Filly 1 year
1st | Gue Stud | Gue Rebecca |
2nd | Bergli Stud | Bergli Tia |
Filly 2 years
1st | Gue Stud | Hermits Secret Dream |
2nd | Gue Stud | Gerratoun Lo-Lo |
3rd | Bergli Stud | Bergli Gilda |
Filly 3 years
1st | Bergli Stud | Bergli Pandora |
2nd | Amanda Slater | Breckenlea Giocoso |
3rd | Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Julie |
MINIATURE RING CHAMPION: LIGNITE DUSKY BEAUTY - Robin's Brae Stud
RESERVE MINIATURE RING CHAMPION: KERSWELL STARBUCK - Amanda Slater
BEST STALLION: MERKISAYRE SKERRY - George Tait
BEST GELDING: CLOTHIE NIGHT LIGHTNING - Aimee Budge
BEST MARE WITH FOAL AT FOOT: TRONDRA PREA - Robin's Brae Stud
BEST FOAL: GUE SOPRANO - Gue Stud
BEST 1 OR 2 YEAR OLD BRED BY EXHIBITOR: HOLLYDELL HADES - Hollydell Stud
OVERALL INHAND CHAMPION: MERKISAYRE JUNIPER - George Tait
RESERVE IN HAND CHAMPION: LIGNITE DUSKY BEAUTY - Robin's Brae Stud
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO CHAMPION: KERSWELL STARBUCK - Amanda Slater
SENIOR CHAMPION: MERKISAYRE JUNIPER - George Tait
JUNIOR CHAMPION: HOLLYDELL HADES - Hollydell Stud
BEST BROKEN COLOURED PONY: BERGLI PANDORA - Bergli Stud
BEST SOLID COLOURED PONY: MERKISAYRE JUNIPER - George Tait