Cunningsburgh Show 2016
CUNNINGSBURGH SHOW 10th August 2016
Standard & Ridden Judge: Mrs J Barry
Miniature Judge: Mrs H Wilson
STANDARD & RIDDEN RING:
Best turned out pony and rider
1st | H.R.E Aladdin | Emily Laurenson |
2nd | Hollydell Helena | Caitlyn Bennett |
3rd | Clothie Night Lightning | Katie Budge |
Lead Rein Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Hollydell Helena | Caitlyn Bennett |
2nd | Clothie Night Yarrow | Betheny Dickie |
3rd | Yitter of Grutness | Heidi Dickie |
First Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Clothie Night Lightning | Katie Budge |
2nd | Clothie Night Yarrow | Connie Dickie |
3rd | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
Open Ridden Shetland Pony
1st | Hollydell Hirta | Rebecca Fraser |
2nd | Clothie Night Lightning | Katie Budge |
3rd | H.R.E Dollar | Iona Leslie |
Ridden Shetland Pony Champion: Katie Budge with Clothie Night Lightning
Stallion, 4 yrs old and over
1st | Merkisayre 9 Carat Gold | George Tait |
Gelding, 4 yrs old and over
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
2nd | Clothie Night Lightning | Katie Budge |
3rd | H.R.E Dollar | Iona Leslie |
Yield Mare, 4 yrs old and over
1st | Bergli Hera | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Merkisayre Juniper | George Tait |
3rd | Clivocast Vanna | Robin's Brae Stud |
Mare 4 yrs old and over with foal at foot
1st | Merkisayre Dioran | George Tait |
2nd | Eynhallow Carra | Vaila Cumming |
3rd | Stepley Candice | Robin's Brae Stud |
Colt foal
1st | Merkisayre Julian | George Tait |
2nd | Happyhansel Magnum | Vaila Cumming |
3rd | Schiehallion Apollo | Mrs J Syme |
Filly foal
1st | Robin's Brae Ultra | Robin's Brae Stud |
Colt or Gelding, two years
1st | Bergli Dreamkeeper | Bergli Stud |
Filly, one year
1st | Happyhansel Rarity | Vaila Cumming |
2nd | Ockran Shaynee | Sheena Anderson |
3rd | Grutness Sugar | Myrna Flaws |
Filly, three years
1st | Brunatwatt Madeleine Magic | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Merkisayre Dior | George Tait |
3rd | Laaward Quhamm | Sonja Flaws |
Progeny (Standard & Miniature)
1st | Laaward Incognita & Scatness Ace ex Grutness Cognax | Sonja Flaws & Gordon Douglas |
2nd | Robin's Brae Jewel & Robin's Brae Quartz ex Robin's Brae Dazzle | Robin's Brae Stud |
3rd | Merkisayre 9 Carat Gold & Merkisayre Juniper by Kanteborgs Calvin Klein | George Tait |
STANDARD RING CHAMPION: BRUNATWATT MADELEINE MAGIC - BERGLI STUD
RESERVE STANDARD RING CHAMPION: BERGLI HERA - BERGLI STUD.
MINIATURE RING:
Stallion, 4 yrs old and over
1st | Lignite Louis | Tracey-Anne Anderson |
2nd | Hermits Lancelot | Bergli Stud |
Yield Mare, 4 yrs old and over
1st | Tawna Tilia | Gue Stud |
2nd | Tawna Cordelia | Gue Stud |
3rd | Snelsmore Karisma | Bergli Stud |
Mare, 4 yrs old and over with foal at foot
1st | Gunelsta Nettle | Robin's Brae Stud |
2nd | Robin's Brae Jewel | Robin's Brae Stud |
3rd | Brygarth Bonnie | Michael Laurenson |
Colt foal
1st | Robin's Brae Ultimate | Robin's Brae Stud |
2nd | Gue Royale | Gue Stud |
3rd | Brygarth Isaac | Michael Laurenson |
Filly Foal
1st | Bergli Tiki | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Robin's Brae Ulla | Robin's Brae Stud |
3rd | Gue Rebecca | Gue Stud |
Colt or Gelding, one year
1st | Northharrier Unicorn | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Brygarth Hugo | Michael Laurenson |
Colt or Gelding, two years
1st | Hjaltland Thordal | Rosemary Cross |
2nd | Bergli Timian | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Benston Titan | Mrs J Syme |
Filly, one year
1st | Breckenlea Little Gift | Amanda Slater |
2nd | Robin's Brae Topaz | Robin's Brae Stud |
3rd | Hermits Secret Dream | Gue Stud |
Filly, two years
1st | Stackerhvi Julie | Stackerhvi Stud |
2nd | Bergli Tima | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Bergli Lanca | Bergli Stud |
Filly, three years
1st | Ruffloch Bella | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Breckenlea Galena | Amanda Slater |
3rd | Tiwa II of Berry | Gue Stud |
MINIATURE RING CHAMPION: HJALTLAND THORDAL - ROSEMARY CROSS
RESERVE MINIATURE RING CHAMPION: TAWNA TILIA - GUE STUD
BEST STALLION: MERKISAYRE 9 CARAT GOLD - GEORGE TAIT
BEST GELDING (4 YRS & OVER): ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT RED - NINA FRASER
BEST MARE WITH FOAL AT FOOT: MERKISAYRE DIORAN - GEORGE TAIT
BEST FOAL: MERKISAYRE JULIAN - GEORGE TAIT
BEST 1 OR 2 YR OLD FILLY BRED BY EXHIBITOR: BERGLI DREAMKEEPER - BERGLI STUD
OVERALL IN HAND CHAMPION: BRUNATWATT MADELEINE MAGIC - BERGLI STUD
RESERVE IN HAND CHAMPION: BERGLI HERA - BERGLI STUD
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO CHAMPION: HJALTLAND THORDAL - ROSEMARY CROSS
SENIOR CHAMPION: BERGLI HERA - BERGLI STUD
JUNIOR CHAMPION: BRUNATWATT MADELEINE MAGIC - BERGLI STUD
BEST BROKEN COLOURED: HJALTLAND THORDAL - ROSEMARY CROSS
BEST SOLID COLOURED: BRUNATWATT MADELEINE MAGIC - BERGLI STUD