Cunningsburgh Show 2009
CUNNINGSBURGH SHOW - 12th August 2009
Judge: Mrs Jackie Bell
Results:
Best Turned Out Horse & Rider:
1. Clothie Damsel – Melody Goodlad
2. Jared of Musselbrough – Jade Stevenson
3. Craven Clancy – Miranda Moss
Best Ridden:
1. Hollydell Raven – Hannah Budge
2. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Kira Fraser
3. Tirrik of Sunnydale – Emily Moss
Lead Rein:
1. Clothie Damsel – Melody Goodlad
2. Finnister Aragorn – Rebecca Fraser
3. Tornaveen Glen-Lyon – Hermione Boyes
Yeld Mare:
1. Grutness Cognax – S E Flaws
2. Merkisaye Penny Black – George Tait
3. Bayview Millie – Pam Williamson
Mare with Foal at Foot:
1. Laaward Beaujolais – S E Flaws
2. Robin’s Brae Jewel – Burgess Family
3. Zusanne av Bergli – George Tait
Colt Foal:
1. Breckenlea Frolic – Amanda Slater
2. Redsand Fresco – Charlotte Cree-Hay
3. Gue Kyle – Carole Laignel
Filly Foal:
1. Breckenlea Bumblebee Jive – Amanda Slater
2. Merkisayre Finesse – George Tait
3. Robin’s Brae Nova – Burgess Family
Best Foal: Breckenlea Bumblebee Jive
Stallion:
1. Kanteborgs Calvin Klein – George Tait
2. Grutness Hyonog – Myrna Flaws
3. Hollydell Proviso – Steve Rendall
Yearling Colt:
1. Hollydell Hestin – Steve Rendall
2. HRE Motion - Jackie Syme
Colt 2 years:
1. Grindins Dreamweaver – Katie Boyes
Colt 3 years:
1 Robin’s Brae Kellan – Burgess Family
2 Grutness Joggin – G J Douglas
3 Schiehallion Solan – Jackie Syme
Yearling Filly:
1. Musselbrough Zola – Sheena Anderson
2. Ramnaberg Jessie – Robert Ramsay
3. HRE Maybe – Jackie Syme
Filly 2 years:
1. Grutness Klaxon – Myrna Flaws
2. Merkisayre Brilliant – George Tait
3. Stackerhvi Joy – Stackerhvi Stud
Filly 3 years:
1. Merkisayre Dion – George Tait
2. Robin’s Brae Kelsa – Burgess Family
3. Lucy of Houlland – Fiona Dunbar
Gelding:
1. Hollydell Raven – Broothom Ponies
2. Craven Clancy – Broothom Ponies
3. Clothie Night Ginko – Leanne Moss
Progeny:
1. Ex Uxna of Grutness – Myrna Flaws
2. By Kanteborgs Sir William – George Tait
3. Ex Lonabrak Belle – Burgess Family
Junior Champion: Grutness Klaxon
Reserve Junior Champion: Hollydell Hestin
Senior Champion: Grutness Cognax
Senior Reserve Champion: Kanteborgs Calvin Klein
Overall Champion: Grutness Cognax
Reserve Overall Champion: Kanteborgs Calvin Klein
Best Broken Coloured Pony: Robin’s Brae Jewel
Best Solid Coloured: Grutness Cognax
Best Miniature: Robin’s Brae Jewel