Voe Show 2017
Judge - Heather Wilson
Overall Champion - Clivocast Napolean - Sheena Anderson
Reserve Champion - Ockran Shaynee - Sheena Anderson
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider
1st | Friester Evolve | Kaylee Tulloch |
2nd | Hollydell Rannoch | Julie Williamson |
Best Open Ridden - no entries
Best First Ridden
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
2nd | Friester Evolve | Kaylee Tulloch |
Best Ridden Lead Rein
1st | Hollydell Rannoch | Julie Williamson |
2nd | Geldron Ulrika | Astrid McDonald |
Young Handler 10 years & under
1st | Hollydell Rannoch | Julie Williamson |
2nd | Geldron Ulrika | Astrid McDonald |
Young Handler 11 to 16 years
1st | Loania Anwell | Katrena Anderson |
2nd | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
Broodmare
1st | Musselburgh Zola | Sheena Anderson |
2nd | Lunna Neeta | Pam Williamson |
Filly Foal
1st | Filska Zoe | Sheena Anderson |
2nd | Filska Joyjoy | Sheena Anderson |
Colt Foal
1st | Nortwick Jarl | Olga Smith |
2nd | Lunna Larsen | Pam Williamson |
Best Foal
Filska Zoe | Sheena Anderson |
1 Year Old Filly
1st | Robins Brae Ulla | Tracy Anderson |
2nd | Lunna Rhianna | Pam Williamson |
2 Year Old Filly
1st | Ockran Shaynee | Sheena Anderson |
2nd | Olligarth Princess | Anna Sutherland |
3 Year Old Filly
1st | Lunna Dolly | Pam Williamson |
2nd | Koistie April Storm | Tracy Anderson |
1 Year Old Colt
1st | Stackerhvi Karl | Stackerhvi Stud |
2 Year Old Colt
1st | Filska Cossack | Sheena Anderson |
3 Year Old Colt - no entries
Entire Males 4 Years Old & Over
1st | Clivocast Napolean | Sheena Anderson |
2nd | Merkisayre Sea Dancer | Sheena Anderson |
Gelding
1st | Friester Evolve | Kaylee Tulloch |
2nd | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
Yeld Mare
1st | Bayview Tia | Sheena Anderson |
2nd | Laaward Hesta | Julie Keith |
Progeny (up to 3 years old)
1st | Sire Merkisayre Sea Dancer - Filska Joyjoy & Filska Cossack | Sheena Anderson |
Progeny (4 years old & over)
1st | Sire Westergarth Quentin - Stackerhvi Joy & Stackerhvi Jay | Stackerhvi Stud |
Best Overall Progeny
Sire Merkisayre Sea Dancer - Filska Joyjoy & Filska Cossack | Sheena Anderson |
Best Black
Ockran Shaynee | Sheena Anderson |
Best Broken Coloured
Laaward Hesta | Julie Keith |
Shetland Pony Performance Champion
Champion | Hollydell Rannoch | Julie Williamson |
Reserve Champion | Ulverscroft Midnight Red | Nina Fraser |
Best Miniature
Koistie Midnight Magic | Tracy Anderson |
Best Miniature Opposite Sex
Benston Whisky Galore | Benston Stud |
Junior Championship
Champion | Ockran Shaynee | Sheena Anderson |
Reserve Champion | Filska Zoe | Sheena Anderson |
Senior Championship
Champion | Clivocast Napolean | Sheena Anderson |
Reserve Champion | Musselburgh Zola | Sheena Anderson |
Overall Championship
Champion | Clivocast Napolean | Sheena Anderson |
Reserve Champion | Ockran Shaynee | Sheena Anderson |