Voe & Districts Agricultural Society Show 2018
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
2nd | Freya Polson | Grutness Flaxin |
Best Open Ridden
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
Best First Ridden
1st | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Best Ridden Lead Rein
1st | Freya Johnson | Hestigarth Kingsman |
2nd | Ellie Anderson | Merkisayre Sprite |
Young Handler 10 years and Under
1st | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
2nd | Freya Johnson | Hestigarth Kingsman |
Young Handler 11 to 16 years
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
Broodmare
1st | Sheena Anderson | Bayview Tia |
2nd | Robert Ramsay | Muness Ola |
Filly Foal
1st | Sheena Anderson | Filska Tia Maria |
2nd | Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Jaylo |
Colt Foal
1st | Robert Ramsay | Ockran Liza |
Best Foal
Sheena Anderson | Filska Tia Maria |
One Year Old Filly
1st | Robert Ramsay | Ockran Astrid |
2nd | Sheena Anderson | Filska Joy Joy |
Two Year Old Filly
1st | Tracey Anderson | Robins Brae Ulla |
2nd | Pam Williamson | Lunna Rhianna |
Three Year Old Filly
1st | Ingrid Sutherland | Olligarth Princess |
2nd | Robert Ramsay | Ockran Tamzin |
One Year Old Colt Foal
1st | Stackerhvi Stud | Gue Stoberg |
Entire Males 4 Years & Over
1st | Sheena Anderson & Pam Williamson | Merkisayre Sea Dancer |
2nd | Fraser Family | Buxted Military Man |
Gelding
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
2nd | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Yeld Mare
1st | Julie Keith | Laaward Hesta |
2nd | Tracey Anderson | Koistie April Storm |
Progeny up to Three Years Old
1st | Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Jolene & Stackerhvi Jaylo by Westergarth Quentin |
Progency Four Years Old & Over
1st | Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Joy & Stackerhvi Jay by Westergarth Quentin |
Best Overall Progeny
Stackerhvi Stud | Stackerhvi Jolene & Stackerhvi Jaylo by Westergarth Quentin |
Best Black
Ingrid Sutherland | Olligarth Princess |
Best Broken Coloured
Julie Keith | Laaward Hesta |
Shetland Pony Performance Championship
Champion | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
Reserve | Julie Williamson | Skaw Rebal |
Best Miniature
Tracey Anderson | Koistie April Storm |
Best Miniature Opposite Sex
Stackerhvi Stud | Gue Stoberg |
Junior Championship
Champion | Ingrid Sutherland | Olligarth Princess |
Reserve | Robert Ramsay | Ockran Astrid |
Senior Championship
Champion | Sheena Anderson & Pam Williamson | Merkisayre Sea Dancer |
Reserve | Sheena Anderson | Bayview Tia |
Overall Championship
Champion | Sheena Anderson & Pam Williamson | Merkisayre Sea Dancer |
Reserve | Ingrid Sutherland | Olligarth Princess |
Overall Champion - Merkisayre Sea Dancer
Filska Tia Maria - Best Foal and Bayview Tia - Reserve Senior Champion