2017 Viking Shetland Pony Show
Results:
Standard Ring - Judge Andrea Foster
Gelding
1st | Laaward Olaf |
2nd | Solheim King James |
3rd | Nortwick Thor |
Stallion
1st | Merkisayre King James |
2nd | Clivocast Napoleon |
Colt 1 Year
1st | Hollydell Hindsight |
Colt 2 Years
1st | Hollydell Hades |
2nd | Filska Cossack |
Colt 3 Years
1st | Buxted Military Man |
2nd | Bergli Dreamkeeper |
Yeld Mare
1st | Holy Av Bergli |
2nd | Willow Of Berry |
3rd | Grutness Phyvix |
Mare with Foal at Foot
1st | Hollydell Havana |
2nd | Bergli Hera |
3rd | Lignite Prima |
Colt Foal
1st | Robin's Brae Venture |
2nd | Nortwick Jarl |
3rd | Robin's Brae Vulcan |
Filly Foal
1st | Hollydell Hesitant |
2nd | Robin's Brae Viola |
3rd | Bigton Beauty |
Filly 1 Year
1st | Shoormal Vaila |
2nd | Bigton Aurora |
3rd | Merkisayre Dreamer |
Filly 2 Years
1st | Clibberswick Sula |
2nd | Bergli Vida Rose |
3rd | Ockran Shaynee |
Filly 3 Years
1st | Bergli Dimma |
2nd | Merkisayre Bridie |
Progeny
1st | Grutness Phyvix/Laaward Shalder by Grutness Hyonog |
2nd | Brygarth Xanthe/Brygarth Wendy by Ramnaberg Dandy |
Best Standard Foal: Hollydell Hesitant
Junior Standard Ring Champion: Buxted Military Man
Junior Standard Ring Reserve Champion: Hollydell Hesitant
Senior Standard Champion: Holy Av Bergli
Reserve Senior Standard Champion: Hollydell Havana
Overall Standard Ring Champion: Holy Av Bergli
Overall Standard Ring Reserve Champion: Buxted Military Man
Best of Opposite Sex to Champion Foal: Robin's Brae Viscount
Miniature Ring - Judge Carol Hodder
Stallion
1st | Erro Av Bergli |
2nd | Kerswell Starbuck |
Colt 1 Year
1st | Brygarth Isaac |
Colt 3 Years
1st | Bergli Timian |
2nd | Hjaltland Thordal |
Yeld Mare
1st | Lignite Dusky Beauty |
2nd | Gunelsta Nettle |
3rd | Alichbrae Darcy |
Mare with Foal at Foot
1st | Finnister Bethany |
2nd | Gue Olivia |
3rd | Robin's Brae Jewel |
Colt Foal
1st | Robin's Brae Viscount |
2nd | Gue Sebastian |
3rd | Breckenlea First Class |
Filly Foal
1st | Robin's Brae Vienna |
2nd | Gue Sophie May |
Filly 1 Year
1st | Gue Robyn |
2nd | Gue Rebecca |
3rd | Robin's Brae Ulla |
Filly 2 Years
1st | Hermits Secret Dream |
2nd | Gerratoun Lo-Lo |
3rd | Brygarth Henna |
Filly 3 Years
1st | Simonside Astrid |
2nd | Koistie April Storm |
3rd | Bergli Pandora |
Best Miniature Foal: Robin's Brae Viscount
Junior Miniature Champion: Simonside Astrid
Reserve Junior Miniature Champion: Gue Robyn
Senior Miniature Champion: Lignite Dusky Beauty
Reserve Senior Miniature Champion: Erro Av Bergli
Overall Miniature Ring Champion: Lignite Dusky Beauty
Reserve Overall Miniature Ring Champion: Simonside Astrid
Performance Ring - Judge Rachel Bown
Inhand Performance Pony
1st | Clothie Night Muscari |
2nd | Clothie Night Lightning |
3rd | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
Open Ridden
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Rebecca Fraser |
2nd | Hollydell Royal Command - Keiva Robertson |
3rd | Clothie Night Lightning - Aimee Budge |
First Ridden
1st | Hollydell Royal Command - Keiva Robertson |
2nd | Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Nina Fraser |
3rd | Clothie Night Lightning - Jemima Budge |
Lead Rein Ridden
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Beth Dickie |
2nd | Hollydell Royal Command - Arianna Robertson |
3rd | Clothie Night Lightning - Jemima Budge |
Working Hunter Pony
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Rebecca Fraser |
2nd | Hollydell Royal Command - Keiva Robertson |
3rd | Clothie Night Lightning - Aimee Budge |
Young Handler 9 & Under
1st | Hollydell Hirta - Heidi Dickie |
2nd | Clothie Night Lightning - Ruby Dow |
3rd | Hollydell Rannoch - Julie Williamson |
Young Handler 10-16 Years
1st | Hollydell Hirta - Rebecca Fraser |
2nd | Tornaveen Georgie Girl - Kailee Tait |
3rd | Clothie Night Muscari - Emma Anderson |
Best Young Handler - Hollydell Hirta - Rebecca Fraser
Driven Pony
1st | Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Kira Fraser |
2nd | HRE Aladdin - Hannah Budge |
Cone Driving
1st | HRE Aladdin - Hannah Budge |
2nd | Ulverscroft Mighnight Red - Kira Fraser |
Best Driven Pony: Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Kira Fraser
Performance Ring Champion: Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Rebecca Fraser/Beth Dickie
Performance Ring Reserve Champion: Clothie Night Muscari - Emma Anderson
Ridden Champion: Ulverscroft Midnight Red - Rebecca Fraser/Beth Dickie
Reserve Ridden Champion: Hollydell Royal Command - Keiva Robertson
Overall Awards
Best Island Bred Pony: Holy Av Bergli - Bergli Stud
Best Black Pony: Clothie Night Muscari - Emma Anderson
Best Coloured Pony: Lignite Dusky Beauty - Robin's Brae Stud
Best Filly Foal: Hollydell Hesitant - Hollydell Stud
Best Colt Foal: Robin's Brae Viscount - Robin's Brae Stud
Junior Champion: Simonside Astrid - Robin's Brae Stud
In Hand Champion: Clothie Night Muscari - Emma Anderson
Reserve Supreme Champion: Holy Av Bergli - Bergli Stud
Supreme Champion: Clothie Night Muscari - Emma Anderson