Unst Show 2008
Judge: Mrs Sheila Clark, Cumbria
Photographs by Desley Stickle
Stallion
1. Shoormal Borra – Roberts & Anderson
2. Clivocast Viking – Peter Hunter
Colt 3 years
1. Hestigarth Flyer – A & M Manson
Colt 2 years
1. Robin’s Brae Kyler – Amanda Slater
2. Hermits Rocket – W. Spence
Yearling Colt
1. Champlers Ember – A & M Manson
Filly 3 years
1. Clivocast Teresa – Margaret Hunter
2. Clibberswick Scarlett – Roberts & Anderson
3. Elise of Nordaal – G. W. Henderson
Filly 2 years
1. Clivocast Polka – Peter Hunter
2. Clivocast Lucy – Brian Hunter
3. Muness Gina – Brian Hunter
Yearling Filly
1. Mailand Kylie – D Jamieson
2. Hestigarth Hannah – A & M Manson
3. Lily of Booth – J Watson
Brood Mare
1. Clivocast Tessa – Margaret Hunter
2. Westergarth Opium – Valerie Johnson
3. Grutness Flaxin – Charlotte Cree-Hay
Yeld Mare
1. Clothie Night Yarrow – Anya Risk
2. Waterloo Cleopatra – Peter Hunter
3. Gardie Ulissa – Mrs T Spence
Colt Foal
1. Loanin Blackfoot – Jem Roberts
2. Clibberswick Nightime – Roberts & Anderson
3. Westergarth Vinnie – Shona Johnson
Filly Foal
1. Clibberswick Chelsea – Roberts & Anderson
2. Clibberswick Fickle – Roberts & Anderson
3. Loanin Elite – Jem Roberts
Best Foal: Clibberswick Chelsea
Gelding
1. Clivocast Samson – Linda Thomson
2. Tirrik of Sunnydale – Broothom Ponies
3. Craven Clancy – Emily Moss
Junior Progeny
1. Clibberswick Nightime & Clibberswick Fickle - By Tradewind of Clibberswick
2. Westergarth Vinnie & Gardie Brandy - By Helius of Houlland
3. Elise of Nordaal & Valerie of Nordaal - By Birchwood Pippin
Senior Progeny
1. Zara of Musselbrugh & Musselburgh Istra - Ex Inger of Musselburgh
2. Clivocast Viking & Clivocast Vala - By Knock Court Jester
3. Butterby Kendall & Butterby Olympia - By Eastlands Bright Light
Overall Progeny: Clibberswick Nightime & Clibberswick Fickle
Lead Rein
1. Butterby Kendall – Hermione Boyes
2. Craven Clancy – Miranda Moss
3. Ulverscroft Midnight Red – Rebecca Fraser
Open Ridden
1. Clothie Night Yarrow – Anya Risk
2. Tirrik of Sunnydale – Jade Stevenson
3. Craven Clancy – Emily Moss
Junior Champion: Clibberswick Chelsea
Junior Reserve: Loanin Blackfoot
Senior Champion: Clivocast Samson
Senior Reserve: Clothie Night Yarrow
Supreme Champion: Clivocast Samson
Reserve Supreme: Clibberswick Chelsea