PBSA Youngstock Show 2017
COLT FOAL (sponsored by Gilsland Wells Stud)
1st | Clumlie Viceroy | Irvine Burgess |
2nd | Bergli Norseman | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Happyhansel Thorfinn | Vaila Cumming |
4th | Robin's Brae Venture | Robin's Brae Stud |
FILLY FOAL (sponsored by Ruffloch Stud)
1st | Hollydell Hesitant | S & J Rendall |
2nd | Bergli Runa | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Hollydell Halliona | S & J Rendall |
4th | Gue Sophie May | Gue Stud |
BEST FOAL - Hollydell Hesitant (Kindly Sponsored by Kingswood Stud)
COLT or GELDING 1 yr Old (sponsored by Mini Pony Events)
1st | Hollydell Hindsight | S & J Rendall |
2nd | Nortwick Thor | Olga Smith |
FILLY - 1 Yr Old (sponsored by Gue Stud)
1st | Gue Robyn | Gue Stud |
2nd | Musselbrough Ivana | J & M Priest |
3rd | Vinette of Berry | Eva Smith |
4th | Zainette of Berry | Eva Smith |
BEST YEARLING - Hollydell Hindsight (Kindly Sponsord by Kingswood Stud)
COLT or GELDING 2yrs Old (sponsored by Helawi Shetlands)
1st | Hollydell Hades | S & J Rendall |
2nd | Musselbrough Expo | J & M Priest |
3rd | Harviestoun Prosper | Mrs J K Leavey |
FILLY 2yrs Old (sponsored by Hools Stud)
1st | Grutness Shybrea | Gordon Douglas |
2nd | Bergli Vanity | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Hermits Secret Dream | Gue Stud |
3rd | Bergli Rumba | Bergli Stud |
BEST 2yr old - Hollydell Hades (Kindly Sponsored by Kingswood Stud)
COLT or GELDING 3yrs Old (sponsored by Gerratoun Stud)
1st | Buxted Military Man | Roselyn Fraser |
2nd | Hjaltland Thordal | Rosemary Cross |
3rd | Robin's Brae Spiggie | Robin's Brae Stud |
FILLY 3yrs Old (sponsored by Merrylees Stud)
1st | Brunatwatt Madison Magic | Bergli Stud |
2nd | Koistie April Storm | Tracey-Anne Anderson |
3rd | Musselbrough Annika | J & M Priest |
4th | Gerratoun Ki-Ki | Alan Clark |
BEST 3yr Old - Brunatwatt Madison Magic (Kindly Sponsored by Kingswood Stud)
YOUNG HANDLER 9yrs or under (sponsored by Mini Pony Events)
1st | Rachel Douglas | Grutness Chaldaw |
2nd | Chantelle Cummimg | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
3rd | Kelsi Shorrocks | Hermits Secret Dream |
YOUNG HANDLER 10-16 (sponsored by Annabelle Pethybridge)
1st | Nina Fraser | Ulverscroft Midnight Red |
2nd | Rebecca Fraser | Clibberswick Sula |
BEST YOUNG HANDLER - Nina Fraser (Kindly Sponsored by Berry Stud)
CHAMPION - HOLLYDELL HADES
RESERVE CHAMPION - BRUNATWATT MADISON MAGIC
BEST MINIATURE - GUE ROBYN
BEST STANDARD - HOLLYDELL HADES
BEST GELDING - NORTWICK THOR
BEST EXHIBITOR BRED - HOLLYDELL HADES