PBSA Youngstock Show 2015
JUDGE: BRIAN HUNTER, UNST.
Colt Foal:
1st | Gerratoun Loki | Alan Clark |
2nd | Hollydell Hades | S & J Rendall |
3rd | Brygarth Hugo | Michael Laurenson |
4th | Filska Cossack | Sheena Anderson |
Standard Filly Foal:
1st | Ockran Shaynee | Robert Ramsay |
2nd | Hollydell Opposition | S & J Rendall |
3rd | Bergli Vanity | Bergli Stud |
4th | Clibberswick Sula | June Brown |
Miniature Filly Foal:
1st | Breckenlea Little Gift | Amanda Slater |
2nd | Gerratoun Lo-Lo | Alan Clark |
3rd | Bergli Watzie | Bergli Stud |
4th | Westergarth Celie | Alan Clark |
Best Filly Foal: Ockran Shaynee
Best Foal: Ockran Shaynee
Colt/Gelding 1 yr:
1st | Hjaltland Thordal | Rosemary Cross |
2nd | Bergli Dreamkeeper | Bergli Stud |
3rd | Filska Charleston | Rebecca Manson |
Filly 1 yr:
1st | Bergli Tima | Tore Skarpnord |
2nd | Koistie April Storm | Tracey-Anne Anderson |
3rd | Bergli Pandora | Bergli Stud |
4th | Gerratoun Ki-Ki | Alan Clark |
Best Yearling: Bergli Tima
Colt/Gelding 2 yrs:
1st | Hollydell Harken | S & J Rendall |
2nd | Kerswell Starbuck | Amanda Slater |
Filly 2 yrs:
1st | Breckenlea Galena | Amanda Slater |
2nd | Alichbrae Darcy | Rosemary Cross |
3rd | Ruffloch Minni Mouse | Rosemary Cross |
4th | Laaward Quhamm | Sonja Flaws |
Best 2 Year Old: Hollydell Harken
Colt/Gelding 3 yrs: No Entries
Filly 3 yrs:
1st | Grutness Phyvix | Myrna Flaws |
2nd | Hollydell Hesitation | S & J Rendall |
3rd | Grutness Phynux | Myrna Flaws |
4th | Bergli Tibra | Bergli Stud |
Best 3 Year Old: Grutness Phyvix
CHAMPION: GRUTNESS PHYVIX
RESERVE CHAMPION: HOLLYDELL HARKEN
Young Handler 9yrs or under:
1st | Bethany Dickie | Hollydell Dominic |
2nd | Heidi Dickie | Olive of Knowe |
3rd | Nina Fraser | Clibberswick Sula |
Young Handler 10-16yrs:
1st | Rebecca Fraser | Hollydell Opposition |
2nd | Connie Dickie | Hollydell Dominic |
3rd | Leanne Spence | Hollydell Hesitation |
Best Young Handler: Rebecca Fraser
TROPHY WINNERS:
Best Miniature: Bergli Tima
Best Standard: Grutness Phyvix
Best Gelding: Filska Charleston
Best Foal: Ockran Shaynee
Best 2yr old: Hollydell Harken
Best 3yr old: Grutness Phyvix
Best Exhibitor Bred: Grutness Phyvix